+1-951-696-8366

OFA-1310-RS-0-30-FCA

Description



Parameters Specifications
Wavelength Range 1310 +/-20 nm
Input Power -50 to 0 dBm
Gain Up to 30 dB
Noise Figure 5.0 dB typical for -30 dBm input, gain 30 dB, 1310nm
Saturated Output Power ≥ +18 dBm at 1310 nm when the input is 0 dBm
Optical Input and Output Fiber SMF-28
Optical Input and Output Termination FC/APC connector, 3 mm jacket, 1 m length typical
Optical Isolator at the Input and Output Included
Input / Output Optical Power Monitoring RS-232 Interface
Pump Lasers Current & Temperature Monitoring RS-232 Interface
Case Temperature Monitoring RS-232 Interface
Dimension (to be confirmed) 10.0 x 8.5 x 1.0 inches
Power Input +5 VDC
Operating Case Temperature Range ≤0 to +60 0C
Electrical Connector DB-25 female
DC Power Consumption ≤ 12 W at case temperature +35 0C nominal
Mode of Operation Constant Pump Current Control